stage detail

place2beer - beer presentations

place2beer

Monday, September 11

09:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 17:00
Brewery:
Gruthaus
On site:
Philipp Overberg
Beers:
  • Pumpernickel Porter
  • Münsterländer Hanf
Brewery:
BREW DOG
On site:
Henrik Kirkegaard
Beers:
  • Punk IPA
  • Elvis Juice
Brewery:
Munich Brew Mafia
On site:
Dario Stieren
Beers:
  • Golden Jail Ale
Brewery:
Köstlan Brauwerkstatt Brixen
On site:
Dagmar Gnieser
Beers:
  • AMBRIS (Amber Lager)
  • SKURO (Coffee Stout)
Brewery:
Yankee + Kraut
On site:
Bryan France
Beers:
  • Eden Pale Ale
  • Transfusion
Brewery:
Litra Brewing Company
On site:
Serghei Litra
Beers:
  • Vienna Lager
  • Bohemiam Pilsner

Tuesday, September 12

09:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 17:00
Brewery:
Hausfreund
On site:
Moritz Hottentrott
Beers:
  • Helles
  • Stout
Brewery:
Kiesbye's Bierkulturhaus
On site:
Axel Kiesbye
Beers:
  • Kiesbye's Waldbier 2016
  • Kiesbye's Tau
Brewery:
SIREN Craft
On site:
Enzo Frauenschuh
Beers:
  • Primal Cut
  • Squealer
  • Soundwave
  • Yulu
Brewery:
WACKNA BRÄU
On site:
Andreas Wagner
Beers:
  • Make Beer Great Again
Brewery:
VETO
On site:
Ralph Hertrich
Beers:
  • Schokobär
Brewery:
Frau Gruber
On site:
Enzo Frauenschuh
Beers:
  • 24/7
  • Green is Lord
  • Black Sun

Wednesday, September 13

09:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 17:00
Brewery:
JOPEN
On site:
Michel Ordeman
Beers:
  • Coastal Gose
  • North Sea IPA
Brewery:
Sierra Nevada
On site:
Henrik Kirkegaard / Ken Großmann
Beers:
  • Pale Ale
  • Otra Ves
Brewery:
Klosterbrauerei Baumburg
On site:
Andreas Goblirsch
Beers:
  • Dunkler Eisbock Josefine
Brewery:
Holla die Bierfee / Meinel Bräu
On site:
Gisela Hansen
Beers:
  • Körnla
  • Dinkel Ale
Brewery:
Camba Bavaria
On site:
Marion Weinberger
Beers:
  • Grisette
  • Hop Gun
Brewery:
BRLO
On site:
Michael Lembke
Beers:
  • Porter
  • German IPA

Thursday, September 14

09:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 17:00
Brewery:
Samuel Smith
On site:
tbd.
Beers:
  • Chocolate Stout
  • Imperial Stout
Brewery:
HOPPE BRÄU
On site:
Markus Hoppe
Beers:
  • Wuide Hehna
Brewery:
ISARKINDL
On site:
Xaver Amler
Beers:
  • Schmankerl
Brewery:
CEREVISIUM 1516
On site:
Daniel Martin
Beers:
  • Cerevisium
Brewery:
BIEROL
On site:
Christoph Bichler
Beers:
  • Morning Glory - Collaboration mit Yankee&Kraut
Brewery:
Kehrwieder
On site:
Oliver Wesseloh
Beers:
  • ü.NN
  • Prototyp

Friday, September 15

09:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 14:00 15:00 - 17:00
Brewery:
NIKL BRÄU
On site:
Mike Schmitt
Beers:
  • Tequila Bock
  • Summer Ale
Brewery:
SCHOPPE Bräu
On site:
Thorsten Schoppe
Beers:
  • Saurer Nick
  • Müsli Jochen
Brewery:
BREW AGE
On site:
Johannes Kugler
Beers:
  • Alphatier
  • Affenkönig
Brewery:
Störtebeker Braumanufaktur
On site:
Jens Reineke
Beers:
  • Atlantik Ale
Brewery:
ORCA BRAU
On site:
Felix vom Endt
Beers:
  • Wanderlust
  • Fun Days
Brauerei:
Himburgs Braukunstkeller
Vor Ort:
Alexander Himburg
Biere:
  • Bavarian
  • Pale Ale
 
 
 
 
Highlights
active active active
for exhibitors
for visitors
for the press
drinktec Ticket

Final report

More than 76,000 visitors—drinktec 2017 smashes all the records!

drinktec Ticket

Final report

More than 76,000 visitors—drinktec 2017 smashes all the records!

Final report

More than 76,000 visitors—drinktec 2017 smashes all the records!

drinktec Newsletter & Blog

drinktec Newsletter & Blog

Keeping you up-to-date: drinktec Newsletter & Blog.

drinktec Newsletter & Blog

drinktec Newsletter & Blog

Keeping you up-to-date: drinktec Newsletter & Blog.

drinktec Newsletter & Blog

Keeping you up-to-date: drinktec Newsletter & Blog.

Exhibitor List & Supporting Program 2017

Exhibitor List & Supporting Program 2017

Exhibitor List & Supporting Program 2017